Home > COMPUTERS & ACC > Networking > Media Converters
We found 69 results matching your criteria.
Sort By:
Page of 3
1000BTX to 1000SX SFP Cnvrtr

1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules,  switching power adapter, chassis mountable, Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z. FX port supports hot-swappable. Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber.

Our Price: $25.97
Multi Mode Gigabit SFP Module

Multi-mode, Mini GBICLC interface. Up to 550/275m distance. Supports full-duplex. LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module. Applied to TL-SG3109/3216/3224, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB / 2216WEB / 2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB / 2218WEB / 2428WEB / 2452WEB, TL-SL1351.

Our Price: $31.18
RS232 to RS485422 Converter

This RS232 to RS485422 Serial Adapter converts RS232 serial interfaces to RS485422 serial interfaces for troublefree data transmission. Features DCEDTE mode selection and is backed by StarTech.com's 2 year warranty.

Our Price: $35.49
Gigabit SFP Transceiver

Gigabit SFP Mini-GBIC Single Mode Transceiver. Media support: 1000Base-LX single-mode 9/125  m fiber. Connector: fiber LC duplex port, 1000Base-LX. Distance: 20 km. Wavelength: 1310 nm. Fiber power budget- Maximum TX power: -3 dBm- Minimum TX power: -8 dBm  - Sensitivity: -24 dB- Power budget: 8 dB. Design: SFP (small form factor pluggable), 1.25 Gbps. Certifications: FCC Class A, CE, RoHS, IEC-60825.

Our Price: $38.37
1000Base-T to SFP Converter

1000Base-T to Mini GBIC (SFP) Media Converter.  TRENDnet s TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a great distance

Our Price: $43.18
10 100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber

Tripp Lites N784-001-SC 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ). Tripp Lite one year limited warranty.

Our Price: $44.79
100BTX to 100BFX SM SC Cnvtr

10/100M RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 20Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable, Full-duplex. Tx:1550nmRx:1310nm, up to 20Km switching power adapter, chassis mountable. Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards. Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely. Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber.

Our Price: $45.45
10 100BT to 100BFX ST Fiber Co

Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Media Converter

Our Price: $45.83
Ethernet Media Coverter SC

10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

Our Price: $46.05
Ethernet Media Coverter ST

10/100 Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

Our Price: $46.05
INT Gigabt to SFP Media Cnvrtr

INT Gigabit to SFP Media Converter. Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps. 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better). RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support. SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) optical transceiver module port (SFP module not included). Module port for Gigabit multimode or single-mode Mini GBIC 1.25G SFP-type fiber modules. Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports. External power adapter, 5 VDC. Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis, model 507356. Three-Year Warranty  .

Our Price: $48.35
WiFi Media Hub Access Point

MediaShair 2 Wireless Media Hub can take your movies music photos and documents on the go and share them with all your wireless devices faster and more efficiently Just plug in your SD card USB flash drive or even your portable USB hard drive into the media hub and the built in WiFi connection shares the content with up to 7 Android iOS or laptop devices within range

Our Price: $52.17
Ethernet Media Converter

This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates an economical Ethernetfiber link transparently converting tofrom 10BaseT or 100BaseTx Ethernet signals and 100BaseFx optical signals.

Our Price: $52.47
MM Fiber Media Converter ST

This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a costeffective Ethernet to fiber link transparently converting tofrom 10BaseT or 100BaseTx Ethernet signals and 100BaseFx optical signals.

Our Price: $52.47
100/1000Base-T to SFP Convertr

TRENDnet?s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).  The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnet?s expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.

Our Price: $53.04
INT Gigabit SFP Mini GBIC RJ4

Gigabit Ethernet switch with SFP module slots, or any MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support. Adds a Gigabit Ethernet copper connection to a network switch or media converter that supports SFP transceivers. Distance support: up to 100 m (328 ft.). Compliant with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). Cisco compatible. SFP standard form factor.  Low power dissipation (1.05 watts typical). Low EMI due to fully metallic housing. Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional communication. Supports hot-plugging.Three-Year Warranty.

Our Price: $53.73
10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa.

Our Price: $55.52
10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa.

Our Price: $55.52
1000Base T to 1000Base SX

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter.  Gigabit Fiber Converter, is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that converts 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps Fiber and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.).

Our Price: $61.69
SnglMode Fiber Media Converter

10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter 15kM RJ45 / SC

Our Price: $66.67
1000BTX to 1000SX MM SC Cnvtr

1000M RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 550m, switching power adapter, chassis mountable, Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z. Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port. Full-duplex up to 550m switching power adapter chassis mountable. Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.

Our Price: $67.53
Gigabit Ethernet Media Coverte

1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Multi-Mode, 220 m (720 ft.)

Our Price: $69.08
Gigabit RJ45 Copper

Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Cisco GLC-T Compatible Ensure reliable and cost-efficient Gigabit Ethernet connections   with this RJ45 Mini-GBIC module.

Our Price: $71.02
1000BTX to 1000SX SM SC Cnvtr

1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable, Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z. Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port. Full-duplex up to 15Km switching power adapter chassis mountable. Easy-to-view LED indicators.

Our Price: $72.72
10/100Mbps TX to 100B-FX Convr

TFC-110S15 - 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-Mode Fiber Converter w/ SC-Type Connector

Our Price: $72.78
Fiber Media Converter

10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber 850nm Media Converter RJ45 / SC

Our Price: $72.92
1000B-T to 1000B-SX MM Convrt.

TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa.

Our Price: $74.02
Fiber Media Convrtr w SFP Slot

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber cable connection using the SFP of your choice.

Our Price: $74.95
Ethernet MM Fiber Converter ST

This 10100 Mbps Ethernet to MM Fiber converter lets you extend a 10100 Mbps Ethernet network over multi mode fiber at distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Our Price: $76.28
Fst Ethrnt Sngl Md Mdia Conv

Must be used with Fast Ethernet WDM Bi-Directional Single Mode Media Converter, model 510547. 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance . Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot Media Converter Chassis, model 507356. Three-Year Warranty.

Our Price: $76.75